Evaluation Committee 2015
Evaluation Committee 2015

Evaluation Committee 2015

16/02/2017 13:55

Evaluation committee members since June 2015:

1

Mikheil Abramishvili

The National Museum of Georgia

2

Iason Amanatashvili

Georgian Technical University

3

Revaz Asatiani

Agricultural Projects Management Agency

4

Lela Bakanidze

Agricultural University of Georgia

5

Rima Beriashvili

Tbilisi State Medical University

6

Zurab Bragvadze

Caucasus University

7

Nugzar Buachidze

Georgian Technical University

8

Sophio Gabadadze

Apolon Kutateladze Tbilisi State Academy of Arts

9

Shalva Gagoshidze

Georgian Technical University

10

Levan Gigineishvili

Ilia State University

11

Grigor Giorgadze

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

12

Vasil Giorgadze

SAKPATENTI

13

Valerian Gobronidze

The Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia

14

Sergo Gotoshia

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

15

Tsezar Goletiani

Agricultural University of Georgia

16

Elene Davitashvili

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

17

Elizbar Elizbarashvili

Georgian Technical University

18

Tamaz Vasadze

Shota Rustaveli Institute of Georgian Literature

19

Giorgi Zaalishvili

Agricultural University of Georgia

20

Tamar Zurabishvili

The International Centre for Migration Policy Development

21

Malkhaz Toria

Ilia State University

22

Nikoloz Tushabramishvili

Ilia State University

23

Davit Kakulia

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

24

Tamar Kacharava

Georgian Technical University

25

Gucha Kvaratskhelia

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

26

Marine (Maka) Kvachadze

Supreme Court

27

Giorgi Kintsurashvili

Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency (GITA)

28

Boris Korsantia

Tbilisi State Medical University

29

Ketevan Kotetishvili

Georgian Technical University

30

Merab Labadze

Foundation for Innovative Education

31

Neil MacFarlane

University of Oxford

32

Giorgi Machabeli

Ilia State University

33

Maia Mestvirishvili

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

34

Zaza Metreveli

Agricultural University of Georgia

35

Saba Metreveli

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

36

Korneli Odisharia

Georgian Technical University

37

Tamar Omiadze

The Parliament of Georgia Training Center

38

Davit Sichinava

Caucasus Research Center

39

Davit Sikharulidze

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

40

Zviad Sulaberidze

Free University

41

Manana Tabidze

St. Andrew the First-Called Georgian University of the Patriarchate of Georgia

42

Shakro Tetunashvili

Georgian Technical University

43

Akaki Pheikrishvili

G. Tsulukidze Mining Institute (TMI)

44

Nodar Phophoradze

Georgian Technical University

45

Tornike Kadeishvili

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

46

Zurab Kichukashvili

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

47

Giuli Shabashvili

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

48

Mzekala Shanidze

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

49

Paul Chasti

St. Antony's College of Oxford University

50

Nestan Chkhikvadze

National Centre of Manuscripts

51

Revaz Tsitskishvili

Caucasus University

52

Zurab Dzotsenidze

Scientists Scientific Potential Realization Association "Georgia-Euro Science" Governance

53

Abram Chrelashvili

NEPL "ETELTA"

54

Zurab Khvedelidze

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

55

Zurab Khidesheli

Agricultural Scientific Research Center

56

Ketevan Khutsishvili

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

57

Zurab Javakhishvili

Ilia State University

58

Giorgi Japharidze

Ilia State University